*Avi Choice Update

 WHAT A SHOW!!

CONGRATULATIONS to all the Avi Choice recipients today and thank you to the amazing cast who gave such amazing performances!  Please watch for the video coming soon and recorded by the amazing Samir Beorn!  Thank you to the fabulous videographer Samir!  Thank you to our sponsors and advertisers.  For now, we give you a complete list of the nominee finalists and the Avi Choice winners!

Favorite Magazine, Newspaper or Periodical
Aroused! magazine – Marika Blaisdale
Biker’s Weekly – Babe Barbosa
BOSL & CO (Best of SecondLife) – Reign Congrejo
Gazette of Gor – Minnie (Maxfromfrance Resident)
Love To Decorate – Editorial Clarity
ModeLS Magazine – BonieFacio Resident
Prim Perfect – Saffia Widdershins
Rez Magazine – Jami Mills
Showtime Magazine – Samual Wetherby – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
SL Enquirer – Lanai Jarrico
slGoth Magazine – Waldo Nansen
TEOM – The Evolution Of a Model – musiicl0ver Resident
Versus Magazine – shena Neox

Favorite SL TV Show
Designing Worlds – Saffia Widdershins, Aisling Sinclair and Elrik Merlin
Drax Files – Draxtor Despres – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Good Morning Maxine – maxineposion
Happy Hunting! – Angie Mornington, Cinders Vale and Saffia Widdershins
Inworld Review – malburns writer
Pamela Live Show – pamela Alectoris
Paul Chaplynski’s HE!!O Show – Cold Jupiter
SugaliciousMe Show – Suga Christenson Static (sugaliciousme)

Favorite Country Singer
Bubbles Song (Trinity Ermintrood)
Erin68 Frog
HarryBumpkin Resident
Hogan Baily
Johnny Paramour
Lee Winegarden
Luke Auster
Premium Composer
Satin Galli
Savannah Coronet – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Savannah Rain
Travis Overland

Favorite Acoustic Singer
Bandit Eddingham
Bat Masters
Caasi Ansar
Camme Carver
Collin Martin
Dominoe Effect
Jukebox Diesel
LeeWinegarden
Maximillion Kleene
qqquartzzz Resident
Russell Eponym
Sassy Nitely
SoulVision
Vinnie (Acoustic Rhapsody) – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Whirli Placebo

Favorite Rock Singer
Acoustic Rhapsody
Bolt Dominica
Collin Martin
D0wnunder Resident
David Csiszer
DominoeEffect
elvisaronpresley lisa
Essence Bilasimo
Ganjo Mokeev
Hogman64
jeffah24
Joel Eilde
KatiaPortugal Genesis
Maximillion Kleene – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Phoenixx Flux
qqquartzzz Resident
Tzaryna Gracemount
Wolfie Moonshadow

Favorite Pop Singer
Acoustic Rhapsody
Annette Serenade
Bubbles (Trinity Ermintrood)
Caasi Ansar
Collin Martin
Jeffah24 Resident
Keeba Tammas
Luvofmusic
Maximillion Kleene – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Nehama
Parker Static
Samm Qendra
Tallyesin
Tayl0r Paramour
Tzaryna Gracemount

Favorite Jazz Artist/Musician
Chillee Hernandoz
Gina Gracemount
Jeffah24
Luvofmusic
Nehama
Nina Brandenburg
ScarlettLa Roux
Singergirl Mode
Trowzer Boa
Voodoo Shilton – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT

Favorite Blues Singer
Bubbles Song (Trinity Ermintrood)
Chillee Hernandoz
Gina Gracemount
JavaJoe Macintyre
Luvofmusic
Noma Falta – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
NormReynolds Genesis

Favorite Singer in Standards, Classical or Ballads
Annette Seranade
Antonio Galloway
Bubbles (trinity.ermintrood)
Collin Martin
Harry Frychester
Isabella Rumsford
Jae Sands
Jeffah24 Resident
Nehama
Phil Setner
Russell Eponym
Samm Qendra – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
SaraMarie Philly
ScarlettLa Roux
Sultry Sonata
Viviana Houston
Zachh Cale

Favorite Singing Group (two or more)
Bi- Polar Express – Soren Sixpence and Grayson Gartner
Effinjay – Jaycatt Nico and Frogg Marlowe
Satin Galli and Erin68 Frog – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Savannah Coronet and Bandit Eddingham
The Follow – Powers Avon, Troy Shoreland and Aj Darkwatch
The QuadRadiX – Maximillion Kleene, Benude Cleanslate, Sabian Inglewood and Denny Mac (aramanca Resident)

Favorite Male Performer
AcousticEnergy Nitely
Antonio Galloway
Collin Martin
DominoeEffect
Elvisaronpresley Lisa
Ganjo Mokeev
HammerFla Magic
Harry Frychester
Jae Sands
Jeffah24 Resident
Johnny Paramour
LoneWolf55 Genesis
Luke Auster
Maximillion Kleene – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Phil Setner
qqquartzzz Resident
Russell Eponym
Satin Galli
SoulVision
Tallyesin
Travis Overland
Tukso Okey
Whirli Placebo

Favorite Female Performer
AleyKat
Angela McKeenan (tzaryna.gracemount)
Bubbles Courtois (Trinity Ermintrood)
Caasi Ansar
Camme Carver
Chillee Hernandoz
Erin68 Frog
Essence Bilasimo
Gina Gracemount
katiaportugal Genesis
Keeba Tammas
Loreen Legion
Luvofmusic Resident
Nehama Resident
Parker Static
Samm Qendra
Sassy nitely
Savannah Coronet – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
SingerGirl Mode
ThePinkVampire Solo
Viviana Houston

Favorite Original Songs Artist
AcousticEnergy Nitely
Anek Fuchs
Collin Martin
Nance Brody
qqquartzzz Resident
Tallyesin
Twinghost Ronas
Vinnie (Acoustic Rhapsody) – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Whirli Placebo

Favorite Instrumentalist
Acoustic Rhapsody
Bohemian
Chicagosax Resident
Fabio Keytarman (fsmusic)
GIBSON (G1BS0N)
Tukso Okey
Voodoo Shilton – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
XanderNichting Writer

Favorite Rock/Pop Venue
Big Daddy’s 80’s Club – Bianca Marchant – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Blackhearts Cafe – Charvel Buccaneer
Club Havoc – August Torii
Club Retro – James Diamond & Cherish Baron
Frostbite Rock Club – Snowblanket Resident
Greased Lightening – PureLife Magnifico
Island Dreams Seaside Lounge – Montana Clowes
Key West Resort and Marina – Liz Harley and Syd Baddingham
Legends Classic Rock Club – Trader1 Whiplash
Love Kats II – Kat Chauveau
Muddy’s Music Cafe – Bridget Hammil
Ohana Rock Club – Mollie Somersley
Purple Gator – RickyGator and Anodyne darkes
Southern Comfort Rock Club – EdgeSteel Resident
SynPlicity Rock & Dance Club ~ SamiLeigh Rebane and Fellyn Resident
THE A & J NIGHTCLUB – JASPER Lemton
The Club – TS Darrow, Random Darrow and Dani Durant
The Dirty Grind – Jasmine0Alaya Resident
The Fillmore SL – Sadist Sinister
The Red House Gang – Starla Huntress
The River Rock Club – Selene Jashan
The Willows – Faleen Renard
VooDoo Lounge – Marie Laveau (tallblonde Resident) and Nikki Laveau (Aquilae1)
Wet Willies – Gator Okelly
Wild Angels ~ Rock Club & HaileySage
Zocalo Music Club – xIxNataliexIx Resident

Favorite Formal Venue
Bouvier’s Romantic Ballroom – Avalon Bouvier
Branagh’s Jazz Club – Lorelai Bonetto & Eachan Branagh
Charleston Lace Grand Ballroom – Chely Arlington
Dance Chateau – Miss Shy Chevalier
Hollywood Ballroom – Origen Resident
RMS Titanic – Mara Menges – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Sweethearts Jazz Club – Shannon Bramlington and Blake Hambleton
The Copa Nite Club – Cooper Janus
The Sable Club – Max Butoh
The Willows – Faleen Renard
Tiffany’s Dance Venue – Merry Felwitch and Gabriella Armundsen

Favorite Country Venue
Acoustic Cave – MaxPower Godric and Shauna Kelberry
Bama Country – Sunnyskies McMahon
Black Horse Country – Mackenzie Ariel – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Cowboys ‘n Angels – HollyMoore Resident
Heartlands Saloon – Brina Fride, Tammy Galewind, tazstweet716 Zufreur
Southern Nights Country & Southern Rock Club – Snowblanket Resident
Texas Roadhouse- Cheyenne Eclipse
Texas Stockyard – Blu Rascon
The Gold Mine – Chayla Noel
Wild Wolf Country – Cal58 Resident, justachicky goldshark, matika brune, darkpixe
Wildcat Country – Jarrod Ramer

Favorite Live Music Venue
Acoustic Cave – MaxPower Godric and Shauna (Kelberry) Godric – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Branagh’s Jazz Club – Lorelai Bonetto & Eachan Branagh
Chicago Fiume Jazz and Blues Club – Shepham Moorlord
Club Zydeco – CajunTadpole Resident
Greased Lightning – PureLife Magnifico
GSpot Club – Sinful Xubersnak and Tralee Neox
Island Dreams Seaside Lounge – Montana Clowes
Key West & Key Largo – Liz Harley and Syd Baddingham
LC Live! – Tyro Hollwood
Loch Ness Inn – Lauraclaire Benelli
Love Kats II – Kat Chauveau
Roadhouse Dreams – Tessa Landmann
Southern Nights Country/Rock Club and Live Venue – Snowblanket Resident
Surfside Hideaway – Desirae Beaumont
The Dirty Grind Independent Artist Community – Jasmine0Alaya Resident
The Fillmore SL – Sadist Sinister
The Only Venue – Molly Masingh and Jake Puhpow
The OZ Nightclub – Tymus Tenk and Truck Meredith
Two Moon Paradise – Shiran Sabra
VooDoo Lounge – Marie Laveau (tallblonde Resident) and Nikki Laveau (Aquilae1)
Wildcat Country – Jarrod Ramer

Favorite Blues Venue
Big Buddy’s Blues Bar – Aubray Beaumont
Bluesville Station – Anodyne Darkes
Chicago’s Place – Chicagosax
FogBound Blues – Yanik Lytton
Hotlanta Blues – DonPaul Cale
Junkyard Blues – Kiff Clutterbuck – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
NowhereBlues – Blueboi
Purple Gator Niteclub – RickyGator Resident and Anodyne Darkes
The Crossroads – Jaco Fitzpatrick
The Fillmore SL – Sadist Sinister
Tiffany’s Dance Venue – Merry Felwitch and Gabriella Armundsen
Voodoo Bayou – Marty Jacobus

Favorite Jazz Venue
Branagh’s Jazz Club – Lorelai Bonetto & Eachan Branagh
Club Black Diamonds – Tyson Starsmith
OZ The Night Club – Ty Tenk and Truck Meredith
Pointe Fusion Elite – La Freese
Sun Goddess Jazz – Bluzette Haalan
Sweethearts Jazz Club – Blake Hambleton and Shannon Bramlington – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
The Blue Note Retro Jazz Lounge – Naydee McGettigan
The Copa Nite Club – Cooper Janus
The Savoy Jazz Club – Bill Mondegreen
Tiffany’s Dance Venue – Gabriella Armundsen

Favorite Venue, Jr (open less than 1 yr)
At the Hop Jump and Jive Boogie Club – Kerstin Warden
Bluesville Station – Anodyne Darkes
Branagh’s Jazz – Eachan Branagh
Moonshine and Roses – slider Xenno
Panorama on Dragon Moon – Nina Slate
ShenaniganS Music Cafe – Lyndka Cochrane
Sun Goddess Jazz Lounge – Bluzette Resident & Sandi Soulstar
The Only Venue – Molly Riley (Molly Masingh) and Jake Puhpow
The Oval Studio Theatre Company – Kyle McKenna
Tiffany’s Dance Venue – Merry Felwitch and Gabriella Armundsen
Zocalo Music Club – xixnataliexix resident – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT

Favorite Venue, Sr (open 1 yr or longer)
Acoustic Cave Live Music Venue – MaxPower Godric and Shauna (Kelberry) Godric – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
After Dark Lounge – Meegan Danitz
Big Daddy’s – Bianca Marchant
Black Horse Country – Mackenzie Ariel
Charleston Lace Grand Ballroom – KarenSunshine Emerald
Club Black Diamonds – Tyson Starsmith
Club Retro – DJ Joey Steel
Club Zydeco – Cloey Bechir and Cajuntadpole Resident
Cowboys ‘n Angels – HollyMoore Resident
Greased Lightning – Purelife Magnifico
Island Dreams Seaside Lounge – Montana Clowes
Junkyard Blues – Kiff Clutterbuck
Key West Resort & Marina – Liz Harley and Syd Baddingham
LC Live! – Tyro Hollwood
LEGENDS Classic Rock Club – Trader1 Whiplash
Loch Ness Inn – Lauraclaire Benelli
Muddy’s Music Cafe – MuddyHammill and Bridget Hammill
Nuts Landing – Delia Claremont
Ohana Rock Club- Mollie Somersley
Purple Gator Rock Club – RickyGator
Sharktooth Beach Club – Vivalatease Resident
SynPlicity Rock & Dance Club – Val Calamity
The Dirty Grind – Jasmine0Alaya
The Empire Room – Paul Woodrunner
The Fillmore SL – Sadist Sinister
The Living Room – daallee
The Willows – Faleen Renard
Wet Willies – GATOR Okelly
Wild Angels Rock Club- wahhaha Resident
WildCat Country – Jarrod Ramer

Favorite Formal DJ
Addy Babii
Alexander TG Gottesman
Blake Hambleton – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Cameron Greybeard
Cooper Janus
Damien Tatham
Eria Ziemia
Graylon Ash
Idyll Quandry
Lynn Cuttita
Magnus Brody
MarekMacHayden Resident
Maribol Inshan
Merry (Merry Felwitch)
Mexli Reardon
Peppah (PepperNSpice)
Purelife Magnifico
Rob Carousel
Squirrel (theequaliser)
Titan Hawksby
Tyson Starsmith
Vee Visani (MaryKnox)
Xanthia Lisle

Favorite Country DJ
Adam Moonrunner (arh7724)
Alisha Zhong
Blu Falconer
Connoremacleod
CowGrl (cowgrl Crystal)
CrashyMary
Kaorifalconer Resident
Kedryn McMillan
Lexia Benelli
Maverick Haalan
MoonStar Mahogany
Roadbargemaster
Samuel Hawksby
trilsae
Wallace Locke – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT

Favorite Radio DJ
Deepert – SL Live Radio
DJ Deere (Fantasy2u Deere) – Fly High Radio
Elrik Merlin – Radio Riel
Fuzzball Ortega – Krypton Radio
Gabrielle Riel – Radio Riel – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Magnus Brody – VSide Radio
Mexli Reardon – Gorean Whip
Nuala Maracas – T1 Radio
Shamas Maximus – Rock On The Rise Radio
Thorn Andel – SL Live Radio
Trader Whiplash – T1 Radio

Favorite Rock/Pop DJ
Alfie Clowes
Alisha Zhong
Aliya Heron
Ariana Petrova
aric Bonham
Arioch Snowpaw
ArishaFlame75 Resident
Ayko Aya
Bannock Ogg
Bball braveheart
Blake Hambleton
Caden Nemeth
Candida Campese
Colwyn Baily
Deangelo Deneero
DiamondsMaster Resident
DJ Squirrel
DjLadyIrish Resident
DJReZ Cyberstar
Dwight Georgia
Eria Ziemia
Glaze Overland
Graylon Ash
Holly65 Resident
HoustonLevee Resident
Janos Winterwolf
JASPER Lemton
ladjgirl Resident
LakeSteele Resident
Love Lefko
Lushred Sands
Maribol Inshan
Maryknox Resident
merry Felwitch
Mookie Ra
MoonKiss Unplugged
Ohravenousone Resident
Oleander Serenity
Pekka Haalan
Prowler Classito
PureLife Magnifico
RaevynStorm
RangerFan Thymus
RickyGator Resident
Rob Carousel
Sadist Sinister – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Salani Darkfury
SamFontain Resident
satorijanelle Resident
Silver Broome
Tara Reardon
Thalie Basevi
Titan Hawksby
Trader1 Whiplash
Train55 Resident
Tril MacLeod
TXBarbara Bailey
Valeri Carissa
XenaWarrior Resident
Yann1974 Resident

Favorite SL Radio Station
Blues Music Fan Radio – Jordan Morgenrote
Classic Rock 109 – West Habercom – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
FlyHigh Radio – Fantasy2U Deere
Full Throttle Radio – Jazmine Breil
IndieSpectrum Radio – Fox Reinsch
KRYPTON RADIO – Kalel Venkman
Radio Grind – Jasmine0Alaya Resident
Radio Riel – Gabrielle Riel
SL Live Radio – Esme Capelo and Thorn Andel
T1Radio – Trader1 Whiplash and Nuala Maracas
The Gorean Whip Radio – Brett Bertolucci

Favorite Machinima Production
Ada – Joseph Nussbaum
Death of Death? – tutsy Navarathna
Dollhouse – Billy Carter (elite.littlebird)
Draxtor presents – Draxtor Despres – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Equal – RG Giano
Life – WayneNZ
MAGE Magazine : Second Life Art and Entertainment – Ozymandius King
Paradise Lost – Canary Beck
Peatonville Asylum Video – Rysan Fall
Prueba de pantalla verde en Second Life – Valvet Avedon
Reach – Jackson Redstar
The Billy & Maggie Show – Cold Jupiter
What SL Means to Me – skyspinnersoulstar

Favorite SL Videographer
Agatha Nowles
Boris Twist
Bryn Oh
Draxtor Despres
Foxie Okelly
Jackson Redstar
Pia Klaar
Robert69 Little – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Rysan Fall
Sophia Yates
Valentina Tremont

Favorite Spoken Word / Performer / Actor Male
Camlach Gans
Kayden Oconnell
Magnus Brody – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Rysan Fall
Trader1 Whiplash (Relay Rap)

Favorite Spoken Word / Performer / Actor Female
Caledonia Skytower
Emma Foehammer – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Muse Baily

Favorite Entertainment/Arts SL Blog or Website
http://0zymandius.wix.com/magemagazine – 0thella
http://elysiumcabaret.wordpress.com – BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl
http://karasecondlife.blogspot.com/ – Kara Trapdoor
http://peopleinsl.blogspot.com.co/ – Ilyria Jun
http://sheaxxxio.blogspot.com.ar/ – She Infinity
http://ShowtimeMagazine.net – Samual Wetherby – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
http://sldancequeens.blogspot.se/ – BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl
http://sparkiecyberstar.blogspot.com – Sparkie Cyberstar
http://thedirtyblogsl.blogspot.com – Lisa Witt (Jasmine0Alaya) and Ian Witt (ian.mcconach)
https://clubhoppinginsl.wordpress.com – Azrael Faromet
https://modemworld.wordpress.com/ – Inara Pey

Favorite Entertainment/Arts SL Blogger
Ilyria Jun
Inara Pey
Jasmine0Alaya Resident
Kara Trapdoor
SaveMe Oh
She Infinity
Sparkie Cyberstar
Strawberry Singh – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT

Favorite Art Gallery
Art for the Soul – Jonquel Jiagu
Ce Soir Arts – Mireille Jenvieve-Woodford (Mireille Jenvieve) and Aeon Jenvieve-Woodford (Aeon Woodford)
Kylie Quinn’s Photography Art Gallery and Studio / Reflections of My Life – KylieQuinn Resident
Obsession Exposed Gallery & Gardens – Addison Graves and Lily Aljon
Paris Metro: Art Gallery – rfb morpork
The Dirty Grind – Jasmine0Alaya Resident
The Rose Theatre Art Gallery – Shakti Adored – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Virtual Chelsea Hotel – Mykal Skall

Favorite Artist
Addison Summerwind
Andressa DePrims
mollybloom100 Resident
Owen Landar
Toysoldier Thor – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Wicca Merlin

Favorite Photographer/Studio
Andi Dunner – Picturesque Studios Photography
Bianca Xavorin
DamnedFool Bonde – Erotic Dreamz Photo and Sculpture Studio
Eria Ziemia
Foxie Okelly – Goo Productions
Jeff Goodnight – Goodnight Photography
Kaiden Diavolo
Marie3whispers Resident
Owen Landar – Omagination Art Gallery
Parker72 Resident – Parker’s Studio
Peep Sideshow – Pics by Peep
Samual Wetherby – Expressions Photograhy
shena Neox
Skip Staheli – Photo Fantasy Studio Purple Cows – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
TexasRob Resident – TexasRob Photography
Tina Palfrey – Tina’s Photo Design
Wicca Merlin
Wildstar Beaumont

Favorite Photography/Media Tool
FURWARE – Ochi Wolfe
LUMIPro – Stefan Buscaylet – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Meshudio Studio – Sparkie Hallard
VR Studio – Vivian Rail

Favorite Particles Artist/Performer
Casta Oh
Deb Heron
Delain Canucci
Dragon McMasters
GuiltyAngel Rhapsody – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Jilley Resident
Klark Harvy
Lexi Marshdevil & Particle Tom (TomFlo123 Resident)
Mario2 Helstein
Misse Tigerpaw
Yman Juran

Favorite Theater Production/Venue
!* ExtravaDanza *! IMAGINE – SexyS Quintessa
Atlantis Grand Theatre – NH Allen
Chicago Empire Burlesque – Shepham Moorlord
CME – Cladestino Milena
Guerilla Burlesque at Idle Rogue – chryblnd Scribe
Journey Virtuoso – Klark Harvey
Moulin Rouge – Xanthia Lisle – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Paramount Grand Theatre – Pathmaker Resident
Royal Opera House & Gardens – Xinoxi Han
The Empire Room – Elysium Cabaret – Paul Woodrunner
The Oval Studio Theatre Company – Kyle McKenna
The Quill and Quarrel – theRose Resident
The Rose Theatre – Kaya Angel
The Roseland Theatre – semiina resident
Winds of the Sahara Cabaret – Rebecca Dembo

Favorite Theater Director or Producer
BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl
Caryl Meredith
Deb Heron
Immerdar Fredriksson
Klark Harvy
KyleMcKenna Resident
Lestat Zalivistok and GuiltyAngel Rhapsody – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Pathmaker Resident
Paul Woodrunner
Sasha00 Laryukov
semiina resident
Shepham Moorlord
Starla Huntress
Szerewp Loon
theRose Resident
Xanthia Lisle

Favorite Tribute Show
ABBA tribute at Greased lightning – theequaliser resident
Bad Ampitude – Vampira Voom
CME Concert Recreation Shows – Cladestino Milena
Hotwired Entertainment – redhawk chronowire
Kickstart INC. Concerts – BigMike Carver
Lightning Productions- Coz Okelly
Lightning Strikes – malia Gustafson
Madonna The Virtual History Tour – Sasha00 Laryukov
Nights Bridges Tribute Band – Conny Sandalwood
Rebel Yell Concerts – Lestat Zalivstok and Guiltyangel Rhapsody – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Red Hot Silli Pipers – Doug Kaptane
Shooting Star Entertainment – Devil Loordes
Toxic Mayhem – Shaddow Werefox

Favorite Dance (Troupe) Performers or Show
ABBA tribute – theequaliser Resident
ChangHigh Fireshow of Light, Life & Love – Yman Juran
Chicago Empire Burlesque – Shepham Moorlord
Club IMAGE – Setsuna Hirano
Elysium Cabaret – MasterPerry Resident, BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl, Paul Woodrunner, Jilley Resident
Fabulous Flapperettes – Tequila Krovac
Guerilla Burlesque – Chryblnd Scribe
Journey Virtuoso – Klark Harvy
Kiki’s House of Burlesque – KiiKiiDoll Resident
Madonna Virtual History Tour – Sasha00 Laryukov
Misfit Dance & Performance Art – JenzZa Misfit
Quill & Quarrel Theater Troupe – theRose Resident
Rebel Yell Concerts – GuiltyAngel Rhapsody and Lestat Zalivstok – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Red Hot Silli Pipers – Doug Kaptane
SLCS SL Cheerleading Squad – Christi Charron
Spirit Light Dance Company – Caryl Meredith
TerpsiCorps ARTWerks – Chrissy Rhiano
The Celtic Ceilidh Band – Doug Kaptane
The Oval Studio Theatre Company – KyleMcKenna Resident
The Roseland Theatre – semiina resident
Winds of the Sahara Cabaret – Rebecca Dembo

Favorite Dance Choreographer
Allyson Solo
Amethyst Starostin
BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl
BarefootBrit
Chrissy Rhiano
Dragon McMasters
JaredWV Resident
JenzZa Misfit
Jilley Resident
Kelika Dubrovna
Klark Harvy
Lestat Zalivstok – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Meegan Danitz
sasha00 laryukov
SexyS Quintessa
Starla Huntress
Xanthia Lisle
Zahra Ethaniel

Favorite Dance Choreography Tool
Abranimations Dance HUD – Abramelin Wolfe
Barre Dance Hud – Racheal Young
CheerMaster Cheerleading HUD, Christi Charron
HUDDLES – Keiki Lemieux – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Metaharper Show Tools – Arrehn Oberlander
Spot On Choreography – Galilla Sinatra, Rug Halberd and Martin Yeats
The Artiste Performance HUD – Lat Lovenkraft

Favorite Dance Animations
A&M MOCAP Animation Workshop – Shadow Farstrider
ABRANIMATIONS – Abramelin Wolfe
Animazoo – Dave Bellman
Henmations – Hendrik Schroeder
Humanoid – Marcus Adkins – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
MOVE Animations Cologne – Jasonbodylanguage Resident
MyANIMATION – Ramona Criss
TIS Club Equipment and Animations – Dancing Lemon
Vista Animations – Vista Barnes

Favorite Stage/Theater Costume Design
Chandra Meehan – !dM deviousBeauty BurlesqueCouture and Accessories
Hethwen Collinwood – HHC
Lestat Zalivstok, Guiltyangel Rhapsody – Rebel Yell
Precious Restless – Boudoir – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Sasha00 Laryukov – The Madonna Virtual History Tour

Favorite Stage/Set Design
!* ExtravaDanza *! – Royal Shippe
After Dark – Meegan Danitz
Bad Ampitude – Vampira Voom
Chicago Empire Burlesque – Shepham Moorlord
CME Concert Recreation Shows – Cladestino Milena
Elysium Cabaret – Allyson Solo
Guerilla Burlesque @ Idle Rogue – Gloriana Maertens
KICKSTART CONCERTS INC – Shaddow Werefox
Klark Harvy
Lightning Strikes – Chatta59 Resident
Moulin Rouge SL – Xanthia Lisle
Rebel Yell Concerts – Lestat Zalivstok and GuiltyAngel Rhapsody – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Roseland Theater – semiina resident
Shooting Star Entertainment – kinda Fallen
Spitfire Customs – Kedvenc Ivanovic
The Madonna Virtual History Tour – Sasha00 Laryukov
The Rose Theatre – Kaya Angel
Theater on the Hill – Immerdar Fredriksson

Favorite Gestures Maker
biskutbrain
Brea Skytower – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Hope Blaylock
Jasmyn Roecastle
Lizard Haiku
Regi Yifu
Vannilla Latte

Favorite Instruments or Performance Equipment Builder
Mikki Miles – Mikki Miles Musical Instruments
Nashari Hynes – .: UR :. Building Components
Ortho Vargas – OD Designs
Tina Knibber – DSL Records Club and Stage
Voodoo Shilton – Voodoo Instruments – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT

Favorite Media Stream Provider
digiSTREAM SHOUTCAST STREAMS – West Habercom
Kickazz Audio Stream RentalPleaseDonot Alter – Jayson Marjeta
LuschAudio Shoutcast Streams – TJ Lusch
Neo Streams Service – brad Ohtobide
SHOUTcast – sorint Resident – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Streamteam – Edward Lowell
TRAX Live Music Resource Center – Bones Writer
Vside-Radio Streams – Scotspaul Resident

Favorite Male Host
Alex Riverstone
Anthonymousir
Darklotus Dagger
Elrik Merlin
JosephEvans
Lycan Afterthought
Mike252
qcstar
Rayza (he77rayza) arun
rokkettman
Rusty Seisenbacher
Sadist Sinister – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Tommi Bayn
Tyson75
Vin Snowfield

Favorite Female Host
Aimee Azemus – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
Anastasia Idlemind
Annie Avonside
Annie Panties (Jadeeast Resident)
Bablyn
Bondette Aftermath
cag3dang3l
Carli Babeli
Cavell Bluebird
Charity Steamer
Cindy Mumsat
Coco Tremont
Coral Sharpshire
crestfallenfox
Cutecutie5
Deja Rage
Delilah Hannu
desireafontain
Emilianne
Faleen Renard
Feiri Terrawyng
Gabriella Armundsen
Haylo Guardian
HazelSnowflake
Holly Daffyd
Jaguare Braveheart
JasmineLove144
Katymariejones
Kirsty MacMoragh
Kyra Shim
Lady Mei Stone
Lainie Racecourse
Lilykaty
Lulu Lulibub
Luminous Orfan
Mandalanda Allen
Marie3Whispers
Naigo Laminsk
Nanners Slade
Piperglen
Robyn00
Selena Eourres
Snowblanket
sophiewillows
tookbaby
trilsae
Tyre Parx
Vicki Hancroft
Xanadu Sands
xxsmukkexx
Xyza Armistice

Favorite Music Management Individual, Team or Business
badone – BAD Management
Bonita Denimore – Manager Redheaven
Carol Greenwood – Manager Soulvision / The QuadRadix
Glenda Kling – Dj Manager Voodoo Bayou Blues – AVI CHOICE RECIPIENT
jorrdan Jarman – Whispering Sands Live Promotions
Sparkie Cyberstar – Cyberstar Entertainment
Tommi Bayn – 4th Chord Entertainment
trilsae – Dina Moez Diner / Collin Martin Music

======================================================================================

AVI CHOICE AWARDS – THE ARTS! PROGRAM

ACA arts poster v3The Avi Choice Awards – the Arts Program will be held on Feb 28th, 2016 at 1pm SLT.  As announced in December at the Fashion Awards, the Avi Choice Awards are in the midst of it’s final year and the last Awards show for the Arts is shaping up to be an unforgettable and inspiring experience!  The show will be hosted byT1 Radio’s Trader Whiplash and Nuala Maracas.  Presenting awards will be Samual Wetherby of Showtime Magazine and SecondLife performer LuvofMusic, for the first set of categories and Designing World’s Saffia Widdershins and Elrik Merlin,  who are this year’s second set of presenters.

Performances at this year’s Arts Awards will be tributes to past and present stars and will bring to the Avi Choice stage, fabulous vocalists:  Phil Setner, Viviana Houston and Jeffah.  Dance troupes and choreographers include Diiar Vader, Myth Raven, Chrissy Rhiano and Royal Flush (Royal Shippe) of the Rompers Dance Troupe and TersiCorps.  Leading us into an amazing finale performance will be a special appearance by Relay For Life’s Stingray Raymaker.

THANK YOU to our fantastic sponsors!  We have had the best response ever from businesses and residents of SL who support us and our quest to applaud favorites in a virtual world.  Without them, we likely wouldn’t be able to present our Avi Choice recipients in such a fun and spectacular way.  Watch this website for interviews with our Premiere and Platinum Sponsors.  The Arts Awards program is brought to you by this year’s

PLATINUM SPONSOR:
Glamdiosa Designs

PREMIERE SPONSORS:
Black Horse Country
★Bluesville Station
Image Photography
★LUMIPro
Purple Gator Rock Club
The River Rock Club
Tiffany’s Nightclub
Whispering Sands Promotions

ADVERTISERS:
★DGA – Dirval Greenwood Artists
★LOTE – Living on the Edge
★Nevermore Designs
★Origen’s Hollywood Ballroom
★Southern Comfort Rock Club
★Sweethearts Jazz Club
★Synplicity Rock & Dance Club
★Voodoo Bayou Blues

The show will be broadcast online at http://tunein.com/radio/T1-Radio-s113797/

Gift bags will be available in the Variety Hall Lobby for audience members. Dress code at the Avi Choice Awards is formal. The Avi Choice sims will open to the public following the show and all are invited to the Awards After-Party, which is expected to begin at approximately 3pm SLT and will feature a full concert by the wonderful performer, Viviana Houston.  Audience seating will be limited to accommodate approximately 85 audience attendees. Ticket prices will be 300L and seating location will be chosen by the ticket holder on a first come, first served basis. The Avi Choice Awards sims will be closed to the general public and ticket holders will have access to the region that the audience seating is on, at 10 am SLT on the 28th.

Tickets are SOLD OUT !

Voting closes on February 21st, spread the word to those who haven’t voted yet!  The nominations and voting results do not reflect the opinions/choices of Avi Choice Awards coordinators or staff members. These were nominated and voted on by website visitors and SL residents in hopes of giving their favorites some appreciation and recognition.. NOT for them to declare who is best. Staff of the Avi Choice Awards are not permitted to nominate or vote on Avi Choice Award candidates.

========================
========================

favorites in a virtual world ~ http://avichoice.com ~ http://avichoiceawards.com

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 427 other followers