2015 the ARTS Awards

ACA arts poster tall 2CONGRATULATIONS to all nominees and Avi Choice recipients for the 2015 ARTS categories. Here are the results presented in alphabetical order.

THANK YOU to Premiere Sponsors: Gorean Whip Radio,  Sweethearts Jazz Club, The Original Blackhearts Rock Club, The Starlite Theater,  Black Horse Country, Polyester, The River Rock Club and T1 Radio and our ADVERTISERS:  Immortal Souls Nightclub and Mall, Kiki’s House of Burlesque, Lat Lovenkraft; The Artiste HUD, Kizmet Kidd: The TenderLove Animator and Stefan Buscaylet: LUMIPro along with MEDIA PARTNERS: Avatar Social Network, T1 Radio, Prim Perfect Magazine, ModeLS Magazine,  BOSL Magazine,  Gorean Whip Radio, Miss SL Organization and Cyberstar Artist & Events Services.  An added acknowledgement goes out to those who provided giftbags for Avi Choice Awards audience members, nominees & winners, cast and crew.  Gift Bag sponsors were:  Aphrodite Shop, Closer to the Heart Creations, Havana Western Saloon Club, the SS Galaxy, HUSTLA Meshed Up, Kick Azz Audio Streams, Roots & Wings Clothing, Starlite Theater and Top Choice Multi Scenes. 

Favorite Art Gallery

Alanis Gallery – Sylvia Fitzpatrick and Michiel Seetan
Art for the Soul – Jonquel Jiagu
Artists for SL – JimSlater75 Resident
Framehouse Frame Art Gallery Studio & Decoration – Persia Silverblade
Gallery Graine – Graine Macbain
Holtwaye Gallery – WayneNZ Resident andHolter Resident
Influence Art Gallery – Yvan Slade
Molly Blooms New Art Gallery – mollybloom100
Nitroglobus – Dido Haas
Omagination Art Gallery – Owen Landar
Panorama Art Gallery – Timo Dumpling and Samantha Chester (sam55 chester)
Paris Metro: Art Gallery – rfb morpork
Parker Studio – Parker72 resident
Serena Arts Center – Vita Theas

The Rose Theatre Art Gallery – Kylie Sabra – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Toy’s Art Gallery – Toysoldier Thor
Virtual Chelsea Hotel – Mykal Skall

 

Favorite Stage/Theater Costume Design

!dM deviousBeauty BurlesqueCouture and Accessories – Chandra Meehan

Boudoir – Precious Restless – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Rebel Yell – Lestat Zalivstok, Guiltyangel Rhapsody

 

Favorite Dance (Troupe) Performers or Show

Ballet Pixelle – Inarra Saarinen
Burlesque Live Show / UKD Project – Anto Cale and Rola Hykova
Dance Pit Raiders of Gor – Sparkle Kling
Dance Xcetera – Wild1210 Catnap
Elysium – MasterPerry Resident, BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl, Paul Woodrunner, Jilley Resident

Guerilla Burlesque – Chryblnd Scribe – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Kiki’s House of Burlesque – KiiKiiDoll Resident
La Performance Virtual Dance – Jie Loon
Lil Mambas Cheer Squad – Jjasmine Tryce
Madonna Virtual History Tour – Sasha00 Laryukov
Moulin Rouge – Xanthia Lisle
Shining Starlettes – Kayden Piers
SLCS SL Cheerleading Squad – Christi Charron
Spirit Light Dance Company – Caryl Meredith
Starlite Dancers Troupe – Samual Wetherby
The It Girlz and Fellaz – Windsong Charming
Tigers Dance Team – Sndubois Resident

Favorite Theater Production/Venue

3 Winds of the Sahara Cabaret – Rebecca Dembo
KiKi’s House of Burlesque & Dance – KiiKiiDoll Resident
La Performance – virtual danceJie Loon
Spirit Light Dance Company – Caryl Meredith Klark Harvy
Starlite Theater – Samual Wetherby
The Empire Room – Elysium Cabaret – Paul Woodrunner
The Moulin Rouge Revue – Xanthia Lisle
The New Paramount Grand Theatre – Pathmaker Resident
The Quill and Quarrel – theRose Resident

The Rose Theatre – Kaya Angel – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Theatre On The Hill – Garth Raleigh

 

Favorite Dance Choreographer

Arabella Luminos
BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl
Caryl Meredith
Chrissy Rhiano
Deyna Broek
JaredWV Resident
Kayden Piers

Lestat Zalivstok – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Samual Wetherby
Stormy Lupindo
Tiviyah Resident
wild1210 Catnap
Windsong Charming
Zahra Ethaniel

 

Favorite SL Videographer

Boris Twist
ChanandMe Resident

Draxtor Despres – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Foxie Okelly
masterperry Resident
Petlove Petshop
Pia Klaar
Pyewacket Bellman
Robert69 Little
samir Beorn
Toran Babenco
tutsy Navarathna
Zarrakan Yue

 

Favorite SL Radio Station

Blues Music Fan Radio – Jordan Morgenrote
Dragon Spawn Radio – Nathaniel Blackburn
Dyszel Radio – Bruce Dyszel
Freak Brothers Radio – Tomizzle Morgath
IndieSpectrum Radio – Fox Reinsch
KRYPTON RADIO – Kalel Venkman
Radio Grind – Jasmine0Alaya Resident
Radio Mosaic – Cupric Resident
Radio Riel – Gabrielle Riel

SL Live Radio – Esme Capelo and Thorn Andel – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

T1Radio – Trader1 Whiplash and Nuala Maracas
The Gorean Whip Radio – Brett Bertolucci
WKSK “The Heat” – Chilly Cummings and MzSweetnezz4U Laval
XTC Radio – Zebulon Capelo

 

Favorite Magazine, Newspaper or Periodical

BOSL & CO (Best of SecondLife) – Reign Congrejo – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Busted Magazine – ElenaMicheals Core
Cultured the Magazine – Zephyr0090 Resident and Cali Karsin
Fusion Magazine – Libby Farleigh
I Do Wedding Network – Pac Lorefield
Love To Decorate – Editorial Clarity
ModeLS Magazine – BonieFacio Resident
Prim Perfect – Saffia Widdershins
Pro•voc•a•tive Magazine – Rosalee Rhiadra
Rez Magazine – Jami Mills
Sim Street Journal – Eleanor Medier
SL Confidencial Magazine – Chemak Kamala
SL Enquirer – Lanai Jarrico
SL Newser – Bixyl Shuftan
TEOM – The Evolution Of a Model – musiicl0ver Resident
Versus Magazine – shena Neox

 

Favorite Dance Animations

A&M MOCAP Animation Workshop – Shadow Farstrider
ABRANIMATIONS – Abramelin Wolfe

Humanoid – Marcus Adkins – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

MyANIMATION – Ramona Criss
TIS Club Equipment and Animations – Dancing Lemon
Vista Animations – Vista Barnes

 

Favorite Particles Artist/Performer

Lestat Zalivstok & Guiltyangel Rhapsody – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!
Lexi Marshdevil
Misse Tigerpaw
Rola Hykova
TomFlo123 Resident
Tommy163 Allen
Yman Juran

 

Favorite Media/News Source

Daniel Voyager’s Blog – Daniel Voyager
Living in a Modem World: Thoughts on Virtual Living – Inara Pey
ModeLS Magazine – BonieFacio Resident
SL Enquirer Media Group – Lanai Jarrico
SL Newser – Bixyl Shuftan

The Drax Files – Draxtor Despres – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

The Gorean Whip Radio – Brett Bertolucci

 

Favorite Tribute Show

Bad Ampitude – Vampira Voom
CME Concert Recreation Shows – Cladestino Milena
Kickstart INC. Concerts – BigMike Carver
Lightning Strikes – Malia Gustafson
Madonna The Virtual History Tour – Sasha00 Laryukov
Michael Jackson Tribute – MICHAELjackson Follet
Nights Bridges Tribute Band – Conny Sandalwood

Rebel Yell Concerts – Lestat Zalivstok and Guiltyangel Rhapsody – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Thunder Rock Concerts – Pebbles Somerset and Wayne Trizomu

 

Favorite Instruments or Performance Equipment Builder

Nomasha Syaka – Ministry Of Motion

Ortho Vargas – OD Designs – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

 

Favorite Machinima Production

Charlie – Erythro Resident
Imogen and the Pigeons – Bryn Oh
It Girls Halloween – Foxie Dinzeo (Foxie Okelly)
Memories – RG Giano
Second Life A Difference Perception – Kaya Angel
Silence Remains – BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrl & Masterperry
the comfort of memories – Chic Aeon

The Drax Files – Draxtor Despres – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

The Invisible City 2014 Project Homeless – Rysan Fall
The Lover’s Confession – Hypatia Pickens
The Shorter Path – Edward Nussbaum
The Singularity of Kumiko – Bryn Oh
Winterra – Secret Rage

 

Favorite Photography/Media Tool

Anypose Expression HUD – Phate Shepherd

LUMIPro – Stefan Buscaylet – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Meshudio Studio – Sparkie Hallard

 

Favorite Dance Choreography Tool

Barre Dance Hud – Racheal Young

HUDDLES – Keiki Lemieux – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Spot On Choreography – Galilla Sinatra, Rug Halberd and Martin Yeats
The Artiste HUD – Lat Lovenkraft

 

Favorite Photographer/Studio

Alanie Resident – Hush Photography
Bambi Foxdale (NorahBrent Resident)
Bear Silvershade
Bianca Xavorin – Gedenspire Gallery
chriiztopherVail Resident
Dusty Wasp – Portraitsby Dusty
Foxie Okelly – Goo Productions
Jeff Goodnight – Goodnight Photography
karakarkar Resident – Impose
Kellalily Resident
m8ty resident – PCD-Patterson Core Designs
Maribol Inshan – Distinctive Images
Neda Andel
Nillia Lamilton – Photos By Nillia
Owen Landar – Omagination Art Gallery
Parker72 Resident – Parker’s Studio
salmanhameed13 Resident
Samual Wetherby – Expressions Photograhy

Shannon Bramlington – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Skip Staheli – Photo Fantasy Studio Purple Cows
SLAddict Allen – ADDROX PHOTOGRAPHY
Strawberry Singh
TexasRob Resident – TexasRob Photography
Tina Palfrey – Tina’s Photo Design

 

Favorite Media Stream Provider

digiSTREAM SHOUTCAST STREAMSWest Habercom
Fabulous StreamsDjFabulous1 Cyberstar
House of StreamsGreyhat Newman
IShoutNikolai Hansome
Kickazz Audio Stream RentalPleaseDonot Alter – Jayson Marjeta
LuschAudio Shoutcast StreamsTJ Lusch
MJ’s Shoutcast BarnCapnJac Blazer
Neo Streams Servicebrad Ohtobide

SHOUTCASTNET – sorint Resident – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

TRAX Live Music Resource CenterBones Writer
Vside-Radio StreamsDJxScotspaul Resident

 

Favorite DJ

AlexanderTG Gottesman
Anastasia Bergbahn
AriaBele Resident
Aric Bonham
ArishaFlame75
Bard Wasp

blake Hambleton – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

BluJns Benoir
Brett Bertolucci
Buggie Breda
Bully67 Resident
Caliente Lemon
Cameron Greybeard
Carmel Merlin
Chema Kamala
Chevelley Resident
Cowgrl Crystal
CrzyLdyAZ Canetti
Cupric Resident
Diamonique Viper
DJHardDrive
Dwight Georgia
Eria Ziemia
Fiery Otaared
Graylon Ash
ImaHustla Resident
JAdmiral Maelstrom
Jasper Lemton
JDgreent resident
Jordan Morgenrote
kainoa Kumaki
Klatou Rau
Kodey Resident
LiamL Darwin
Lushred Sands (Lushy Tse)
Maribol Inshan
Mongo Willenov
Red Junge
Samual Wetherby
Sara Flinker
satorijanelle
Scott Criss
Serbon Cobalt
shipley74
Siani Janus
spiceme funizza
Starchild Sinclair
Stella Eros
SteveDallas
stormy Dench
Studster Ghostraven
sunset moonites
Susi Markova
TiffanyCMartins
Titan Hawksby
Trader1 Whiplash
Tyson Starsmith

 

Favorite Stage/Set Design

Bad Ampitude – Vampira Voom
CME Concert Recreation Shows – Cladestino Milena
EMBRACE virtual dance show – Jie Loon
GENERAZIONI – RestlessSoul Blackheart
Rebel Yell Concerts – Lestat Zalivstok and GuiltyAngel Rhapsody
Spirit Light Dance Company – Klark Harvy
Starlite Theater – Samual Wetherby
The Madonna Virtual History Tour – Sasha00 Laryukov

The Rose Theatre – Kaya Angel – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Touch of Essence – Kedvenc Ivanovic

 

Favorite Artist

Bear Silvershade

Bryn Oh – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Derry McMahon
Fitch Lekvoda
Koro Carnell
mollybloom100 Resident
Owen Landar
Sinalein Resident
Toysoldier Thor

 

Favorite SL TV Show

Designing Worlds – Saffia Widdershins, Aisling Sinclair and Elrik Merlin – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Good Morning Maxine – maxineposion
Happy Hunting! – Angie Mornington, Cinders Vale and Saffia Widdershins
Inworld Review – malburns writer
Pamela Live Show – pamela Alectoris

 

Favorite Entertainment/Arts SL Blogger

Goizane Resident
Inara Pey
Kara Trapdoor

Sparkie Cyberstar – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Ziki Questi

 

Favorite Spoken Word / Performer / Actor Female

Aoife Lorefield
Emma Foehammer

Freda Frostbite – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Karima Hoisan

 

Favorite Spoken Word / Performer / Actor Male

Kayden Oconnell

Magnus Brody – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

REDHAWK – Camlach Gans
Russell Eponym
Rysan Fall

 

Favorite Original Songs Artist

AcousticEnergy Nitely
AMFORTE Clarity
Anek Fuchs
Jimmyt49 Dukes
Joel Eilde
Keytarman Resident
Nance Brody
Phemie Alcott
qqquartzzz Resident
REDHAWK – Camlach Gans
RoxyParadox Resident
Russell Eponym
Tukso Okey
Waynedavisrocks Solo

Whirli Placebo – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

XanderNichting Writer

 

Favorite Acoustic Singer

AMFORTE Clarity
Anek Fuchs
Caasi Ansar
Chapman Zane
Key Drammond

Maximillion Kleene – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

nealhoffmann Resident
qqquartzzz Resident
Rara Destiny
REDHAWK – Camlach Gans
RoxyParadox Resident
Russell Eponym
Tukso Okey
Voodoo Shilton

 

Favorite Instrumentalist

AcousticEnergy Nitely
Anakin Gallacher
Bono Fouroux
Chicagosax Resident
Denny Mac (aramanca Resident)
Gootek Diavolo
Groovin Ghost
JC Farstrider
Joaquin Gustav
MystTeri Resident
REDHAWK – Camlach Gans
Rik Xaris
Tukso Okey

Voodoo Shilton – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Winston Ackland
XanderNichting Writer
Zachh Cale

 

Favorite Entertainment/Arts SL Blog or Website

Azrael Faromethttps://clubhoppinginsl.wordpress.com
BabypeaVonPhoenix Bikergrrlhttp://sldancequeens.blogspot.se/

Inara Pey https://modemworld.wordpress.com/ – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Kara Trapdoorhttp://karasecondlife.blogspot.com/
Sparkie Cyberstarhttp://sparkiecyberstar.blogspot.com

 

Favorite Female Performer

Amforte Clarity
Bubbles Courtois
CECI Dover
Celiacruzalfonso Resident
Chillee Hernandoz
Dani Plassitz
Erin68 Frog
Essence Bilasimo
Gina Gracemount
Ichie Kamachi
Jackie Lefko
Keeba Tammas
Krisie Snowdrop
Lisa Brune
Luvofmusic Resident
MissCast Resident
MystTeri Resident
Nehama Resident

Noma Falta – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Parker Static
Phemie Alcott
Pippa Exonar
Premium Composer
RoxyParadox Resident
Samm Qendra
Savannah Coronet
SingerGirl Mode
Subtlety Dalglish
Tamra Sands
ThePinkVampire Solo
TJ Jenipe

 

Favorite Male Performer

AcousticEnergy Nitely
AM Quar
Anek Fuchs
Antonio Galloway
Camlach Gans
Cranston Yordstorm
HammerFla Magic
Harry Frychester
Hogan Baily
Jimmyt49 Dukes
Joaquin Gustav
Luke Auster

Maximillion Kleene – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Maxx Sabretooth
Nathaniel Blackburn
Nealhoffmann Resident
NormReynolds Genesis
Paul Nowles
Phil Setner
qqquartzzz Resident
RobbieDowning Resident
Rocky Toocool
Satin Galli
Tukso Okey
Turtlerox Resident
Waynedavisrocks Solo

 

Favorite Blues Club

Big Buddy’s Blues Bar – MikeyMacMusic Resident and Aubray Beaumont
Blue Rose Jazz Club – Chemak Kamala
Cay’s at Woodland Lake – Cayleen Linette
Club CTO – Cranston Yordstorm and Shaylin Yordstorm
FogBound Blues – Yanik Lytton
Hotlanta Blues – DonPaul Cale

Junkyard Blues – Kiff Clutterbuck – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Pointe Fusion – la Freese
Purple Gator Niteclub – RickyGator Resident and Anodyne Darkes
Saints & Sinners – Aldo Weisser
The Crossroads – Jaco Fitzpatrick
Toby’s Juke Joint – Toby Howton and Dearest Myrtle
Voodoo Bayou – Marty Jacobus
Wharf Rat Blues – Fiery Otaared

 

Favorite Country Singer

Anek Fuchs
Belinda Portland
bill473 Resident
Erin68 Frog
HarryBumpkin Resident
Luke Auster
Nathaniel Blackburn
Premium Composer
Satin Galli

Savannah Coronet – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

tobykip Lionheart
Todd Rumsford

 

Favorite Formal Venue

Angel Manor Ballroom – Kaya Angel
BOGARTS JAZZ – Nanceee Sinatra
Foxxies Ballroom – Michello Mills

FRANK’S ELITE JAZZ – Nanceee Sinatra – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

MOONLIGHT SONATA Ballroom & Garden – LiamL Darwin
Oasis Ballroom – Constance Bard and Derrick Stewart
Oceana Romantic Ballroom – Elm333 Resident and Monsula Resident
Phat Cat’s Jazz Club – stephano Zepp
RMS Titanic – Mara Menges
Sweethearts Jazz Club – Shannon Bramlington and Blake Hambleton
The BLUE NOTE Retro Jazz Lounge – Naydee McGettigan
The Sable Club – Max Butoh
The Willows – Faleen Renard

 

Favorite Live Music Venue

Acoustic Cave – MaxPower Godric and Shauna (Kelberry) Godric
Bluebird Cafe – Ksa Sandial
Bogart’s Jazz Club and Shops – Nanceee Sinatra
Chicago’s Place – Chicagosax
Club Zydeco – CajunTadpole Resident
Coconut Beach – Ryan Warziders
Dinah Moez Diner – aghata4u aurotharius
Dock Side Club Village – Jana Rookswood
ECNAD – Rogatu and EhuKini
Franks Place Jazz Club – Nanceee Sinatra
Grand Falls Music Venue – Wazzas McMillan
GSpot Club – Sinful Xubersnak and Tralee Neox
Island Dreams Seaside Lounge – Montana Clowes
Key West & Key Largo – Liz Harley
LC Live! – Tyro Hollwood
Oz Night Club – Tymus Tenk and Truck Meredith
RMS Titanic – Mara Menges
Roadhouse Dreams – Tessa Landmann
Saints & Sinners Biker Bar – Aldo Weisser
SPEAKEASY – Jackie Lefko

Sweethearts Jazz Select Club – Blake Hambleton and Shannon Bramlington – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

The Dirty Grind Independent Artist Community – Jasmine0Alaya Resident
The Empire Room – Paul Woodrunner
The Islands of New England – Christine Haiku
The Rose Theatre & Art Gallery – Kaya Angel
Two Moon Paradise – Shiran Sabra

 

Favorite Rock Club

Favorite Rock Club
!Exodus! Rock Club – Kess Crystal
Big Daddy’s 80’s Club – Bianca Marchant
BittR.end Rock and Metal Nightclub – Bitter Frenzy
Blackhearts Cafe – Charvel Bucaneer
Club Retro – James Diamond & Cherish Baron
Distant Thunder Rock Club – Joy Maldor
Jagged Rock Roadhouse – Jana Rookswood
Legends Classic Rock Club – Trader1 Whiplash

Muddy’s Music Cafe – Bridget Hammil – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Ohana Rock Club – Mollie Somersley
Purple Gator – RickyGator and Anodyne darkes
Quest Club – Quistis Shippe
Roadhouse Dreams – Tessa Landmann
Saints & Sinners – Aldo Weisser
Sanctuary of Rock – Lainey Thorne & Skokamo Auer & Stasha Moonwinder
The A &J Nightclub – Jasper Lemton and Alessandra Floresby
The River Rock Club – Selene Jashan and Fleurty1 Resident
The Willows – Faleen Renard
Two Moon Paradise – Shiran Sabra
Wet Willies – Gator Okelly
Wild Angels – wahhahaha Resident

 

Favorite Blues Singer

Chillee Hernandoz
Gina Gracemount
Jackie Lefko
Jimmyt49 Dukes
Luvofmusic

Noma Falta – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

NormReynolds Genesis
TJ Jenipe
Veronica Weksler
Waynedavisrocks Solo

 

Favorite Jazz Artist/Musician

Antonio Galloway
ChicagoSax Resident
Chillee Hernandoz
Cranston Yordstorm
Gina Gracemount
Harry Frychester
Ichie Kamachi
Jackie Lefko
Joaquin Gustav
Keeba Tammas
Luvofmusic
Mihaere Shamen
Misscast
RHIA (rhiannon yuhara)
Singergirl Mode
TJ Jenipe
Trowzer Boa

Voodoo Shilton – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

 

Favorite Pop Singer

Amforte Clarity
Anek Fuchs
Antonio Galloway
Bubbles Courtois
Chillee Hernandoz
Dani Plassitz
Essence Bilasimo
Gina Gracemount
HammerFla Magic
Keeba Tammas
LISA BRUNE

Maximillion Kleene – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Maxx Sabretooth
Parker Static
Pippa Exonar
Redhawk
Rhiannon Yuhara
Rocky Toocool
Samm Qendra
SingerGirl Mode
TJ Jenipe
Tukso Okey

 

Favorite Venue, Jr (open less than 1 yr)

..::POLYESTER::… Night Club – Hunter Patrucci
Cowboys ‘n Angels – HollyMoore
Mystical Gate – DEARGLEOMHAN

Saints & Sinners – Aldo Weisser – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

The Mountain Cave Club – SpencerBlake
The Sting – CrzyLdyAZ Canetti
Twist N Shout – Bronwen Jewell

 

Favorite Venue, Sr (open 1 yr or longer)

Acoustic Cave Live Music Venue – MaxPower Godric and Shauna (Kelberry) Godric
BittR.end Rock and Metal Nightclub – Bitter Frenzy
Black Horse Country – Mackenzie Ariel
Blackhearts Rock Club – Charvel Buccaneer
Cay’s at Woodland Lake – Cayleen Linette
Club 24 – stevesack
Club Black Diamonds – Tyson Starsmith
Club Retro – DJ Joey Steel
Dinah Moez Diner – Aggie Cortes
DOOWOPS FOREVER – Julesa Flow
ECNAD – Rogatu and EhuKini
Foxxies Formal Ballroom – Michello Mills
Frank’s Elite Jazz Club – Nanceee Sinatra
Grand Falls Music Venue – Wazzas McMillan
Island Dreams Seaside Lounge – Montana Clowes
Junkyard Blues – Kiff Clutterbuck
Key West Resort & Marina – Liz Harley
Muddy’s Music Cafe – MuddyHammill and Bridget Hammill
OZ The Night Club – Tymus Tenk and Truck Meredith
Pointe Fusion Elite – la Freese
RMS Titanic – Mara Menges
Rosewould Plantation – Rose Maiman
SPEAKEASY – Jackie Lefko

Sweethearts Jazz & Romance – Shannon Hambleton and Blake Hambleton – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

THE A & J NIGHTCLUBJasper Lemton – Alessandra Floresby
The Blue Note Retro Jazz Lounge – Naydee McGettigan
The Dirty Grind – Jasmine0Alaya
The Empire Room – Paul Woodrunner
The Rose Theatre – Kaya Angel
The Willows – Faleen Renard
Vipera – Diamonique Viper

 

Favorite Singing Group (two or more)

Bat Masters and Twostep Spiritweaver
Bono Fouroux and LuvofMusic

Effinjay – Jaycatt Nico and Frogg Marlowe – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Harry Frychester and Pippa Exonar
Satin Galli and Erin68 Frog
The Follow – Powers Avon, Troy Shoreland and Aj Darkwatch
The QuadRadiX – Maximillion Kleene, Benude Cleanslate, Sabian Inglewood and Denny Mac (aramanca Resident)

 

Favorite Country Venue

Acoustic Cave – MaxPower Godric and Shauna Kelberry

Black Horse Country – Mackenzie Ariel – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Cowboys ‘n Angels – HollyMoore Resident
Southern Nights Country & Southern Rock Club – Snowblanket Resident
Whispering ‘W’ Ranch – Shaylin Morane and Cranston Yordstorm
Wildcat Country – Jarrod Ramer

 

Favorite Host or Hostess

Aimee Azemus
Alessandra Floresby
Annie Avonside
Audrey Trellis
Babe Barbosa
Bee Blackrain
Caprice Darkrose
Carli Babeli
CeeQuinnz Resident
Cindy Mumsat
Diiar Resident
Dinee Ghia
dudestarship2 Resident
EhuKini Resident
Elita Wardell
Esme Capelo
Evangelinastar Resident
FinrodTelemnar Resident
Gabie Meads
Hazelsnowflake Resident
jezro resident
Joy Catnap
Kalibloodrayne resident
Kirsty MacMoragh
Kitty Devilliers (Chiccychoo Resident)
Krystal333 Resident
Lulu Lulibub
matsuway resident
Mikaela Yeu
Mike252 Resident
Naigo Laminsk
Necole Chiantelle
nikki detritus
Onlyone Sugarplum
Paul Woodrunner
Persia Silverblade
Raccheal Resident
Sha Rage
shawna mclaglen
SongBird Lyric
Stargazer1016 Resident
swashington29 Resident

Tyre Parx – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

tyson75 Resident
Vin Snowfield
Xyza Armistice

 

Favorite Rock Singer

Anek Fuchs
Essence Bilasimo
HammerFLA Magic
JimmyT49 Dukes
NormReyolds Genesis
qqquartzzz Resident
REDHAWK – Camlach Gans
Rhiannon Yuhara

Tukso Okey – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

waynedavisrocks Solo

Favorite Jazz Club
Be-Jazz Club – BJ Mefusula
BLUE ROSE JAZZ CLUB – Chemak Kamala
Bogart’s Jazz Club and Shops – Nancee Sinatra
Chicagos Place – Chicagosax Resident
Foxxies Jazz Club – Michello Mills
FRANK’S ELITE JAZZ – Nanceee Sinatra
Nat’s Jazz Club – Linda Sautereau
Phat Cat’s Jazz Club – stephano Zepp

Sweethearts Jazz Club – Blake Hambleton and Shannon Bramlington – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

The BLUE NOTE Retro Jazz Lounge – Naydee McGettigan
The Copa Nite Club – Brent Zulaman
The Jazz Club – Jana Rookswood

 

Favorite Music/Arts Promotion Group

*Flash Dancers – Rain Allen
AView TV (24 hr machinima) – LaPiscean Liberty
Dance Queens – nottoo wise
Events R Us – Stephan Gaudio
Linden Endowment for the Arts Info – Courtney Linden
Live Music Enthusiasts – Astrin Few

Live Musicians and Singers Org – Veronica Weksler – the RESIDENT’S CHOICE!!

Music Hall of Fame – Bringiton Paine
The A List! – Xavier Thiebaud

Advertisements

favorites in a virtual world ~ http://avichoice.com ~ http://avichoiceawards.com